Duben 2008

What time is it-text

16. dubna 2008 v 20:33 | alča:))
What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.
What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.
What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.
What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.

[Troy]
Finally summer's here.
Good to be chillin' out.
I'm off the clock. The pressure's off.
Now my girl's what it's all about.

[Gabriella]
Ready for some sunshine.
For my heart to take a chance.
I'm here to stay, and I'm moving away.
Ready for a summer romance.

[Troy & Gabriella]
Everybody ready, going crazy, yeah we're out.
Come on and let me hear you say it now. Right now.

[chorus]
What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.
What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.
What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.
What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.

[Sharpay]
Play by the rules.
No summer school.
I'm free to shop til I drop.

[Ryan]
It's an education vacation.

[Ryan & Sharpay]
And the party never has to stop.

[Sharpay]
We've got things to do.
We'll see you soon.

[Ryan]
And we're really gonna miss ya all.

[Sharpay]
Goodbye to you and you.

[Ryan]
And you and you.

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Bye bye til next fall!

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Everybody ready, going crazy, yeah we're out.
Come on and let me here it now. Right now.

[chorus]
What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.
What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.
What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.
What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.

[Troy & Gabriella]
No more waking up at 6 AM.
Cuz now our time is all our own.

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Enough already. We're waiting.
Come on, let's go.

Go out of control!

Alright.
Everybody.
Yeah.

School pride. Let's show it.
We're champions, and we know it.
Wildcats! We are the best! Red, white, and gold.

When it's time to win, we do it.
We're number one. We proved it.

Let's live it up. Get the party down.
That's what the summer's all about.

What time is it?

[Gabriella]
Summertime is finally here.

Let's celebrate.

[Troy & Gabriella]
Wanna hear you loud and clear now.

School's out.

[Chad & Taylor]
We can sleep as late as we want to...

It's our time!

[Ryan & Sharpay]
Now we can do whatever we wanna do.

What time is it?
It's summertime.

We're lovin´ it.
Come on and sing it loud now!

What time is it?
It's party time.

Let's go have the time of our lives.

Beaking Free-text

16. dubna 2008 v 20:31 texty
Troy:
We're soarin', flyin'
There's not a star in heaven
That we can't reach

Gabriella:
If we're trying
So we're breaking free

Troy:
You know the world can see us
In a way that's different than who we are

Gabriella:
Creating space between us
'Til we're separate hearts

Both:
But your faith it gives me strength
Strength to believe

Chorus #1
Troy:
We're breakin' free
Gabriella:
We're soarin'
Troy:
Flyin'
Both:
There's not a star in heaven
That we can't reach
Troy:
If we're trying
Both:
Yeah, we're breaking free
Troy:
Oh, we're breakin' free
Gabriella:
Ohhhh
Troy:
Can you feel it building
Like a wave the ocean just can't control
Gabriella:
Connected by a feeling
Ohhh, in our very souls
Both:
Rising 'til it lifts us up
So every one can see

Chorus #2
Troy: We're breakin' free
Gabriella: We're soarin'
Troy: Flyin'
Both:
There's not a star in heaven
That we can't reach
Troy:
If we're trying
Yeah we're breaking free
Gabriella:
Ohhhh runnin'
Troy:
Climbin'
To get to that place
Both:
To be all that we can be
Troy:
Now's the time
Both:
So we're breaking free
Troy:
We're breaking free
Gabriella:
Ohhh , yeah

Troy:
More than hope
More than faith
Gabriella:
This is true
This is fate
And together

Both:
We see it comin'
Troy:
More than you
More than me

Gabriella:
Not a want, but a need
Both:
Both of us breakin' free

Chorus #3
Gabriella: Soarin'
Troy: Flyin'
Both:
There's not a star in heaven
That we can't reach
If we're trying
Troy: Yeah we're breaking free
Gabriella:
Breaking free
Were runnin'
Troy:
Ohhhh, climbin'
Both:
To get to the place
To be all that we can be
Now's the time
Troy: Now's the time
Gabriella: So we're breaking free
Troy: Ohhh, we're breaking free
Gabriella: Ohhhh

Bop to the Top-videoklip

11. dubna 2008 v 23:09 | alča:)) |  videa

You Are The Music In Me-videoklip

11. dubna 2008 v 23:06 | alča:)) |  videa

Everyday-videoklip

11. dubna 2008 v 23:02 | alča:)) |  videa

When There Was Me And You-videoklip

11. dubna 2008 v 22:58 | alča:)) |  videa


Something New-videoklip

11. dubna 2008 v 22:55 | alča:)) |  videa

Breaking free-videoklip

11. dubna 2008 v 22:52 | alča:)) |  videa

Gotta Go My Own Way-text

11. dubna 2008 v 17:25 | alča:)) |  texty
Gabriella
I gotta say what´s on my mind
Something about us
doesn´t seem right these days
life keeps getting in the way
Whenever we try, somehow the plan
is always rearranged
It´s so hard to say
But I´ve gotta do what´s best for me
You´ll be ok..
I´ve got to move on and be who I am
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand
We might find our place in this
world someday
But at least for now
I gotta go my own way
Don´t wanna leave it all behind
But I get my hopes up
and I watch them fall everytime
Another color turns to grey
and it´s just too hard to watch it all
slowly fade away
I´m leaving today ´cause I´ve
gotta do what´s best for me
you´ll be ok..
I´ve got to move on and be who I am
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand
We might find our place in this
world someday
But at least for now
I gotta go my own way

Troy
What about us?
What about everything we´ve been through?

Gabriella
What about trust?

Troy
You know I never wanted to hurt you

Gabriella
And what about me?

Troy
What am I supposed to do?

Gabriella
I gotta leave

Troy and Gabriella
but ill miss you

Gabriella
So I´ve got to move on and be who I am

Troy
Why do you have to go?

Gabriella
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand

Troy
I´m trying to understand

Gabriella
We might find our place
in this world someday
but at least for now

Troy
I want you to stay

Gabriella
I wanna go my own way
I´ve got to move on and be who I am

Troy
What about us?

Gabriella
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand

Troy
I´m trying to understand

Gabriella
We might find our place in this
world someday
but at least for now
I gotta go my own way
I gotta go my own way
I gotta go my own way

texty

11. dubna 2008 v 17:23 | alča:)) |  High school musical

videa

11. dubna 2008 v 17:16 | alča:)) |  High school musical

We're all in this together

11. dubna 2008 v 17:06 | alča:)) |  mp3

Bop to the Top

11. dubna 2008 v 17:04 | alča:)) |  mp3



Stick To The Status Quo

11. dubna 2008 v 17:01 | alča:)) |  mp3

Start of Something New

11. dubna 2008 v 17:00 | alča:)) |  mp3

Bet On It

11. dubna 2008 v 16:58 | alča:)) |  mp3

Everyday

11. dubna 2008 v 16:58 | alča:)) |  mp3